18th Asian Games Schedule and Results

ApurbSSJ

Core Member

18th Asian Games
Jakarta Palembang 2018
Starts 18th August
Live n Exclusive on
Sony Ten 2 , Sony ESPN in English
Sony Ten 3 in Hindi
 

Sanjeev

Core Member
Following is India's Day 1 schedule of competitions at the Asian Games 2018


(All timings IST)


Badminton


1 pm --

Men's Team Round of 16: India vs Maldives


Basketball


9 am --

Women's Basketball 5x5 Preliminary: Group A - India vs Chinese Taipei


Handball


3 pm --

Women's Handball Preliminary - India vs China


Hockey (Women's)


7 pm --

India vs Indonesia


Kabaddi


8 am --

Women's Team Group A: India vs Japan


1 pm --

Men's Team Group A: India vs Bangladesh

6 pm --

Men's Team Group A: India vs Sri Lanka


Rowing


7:50 am --

Men's Double Sculls - Om Prakash & Sawarn Singh (Heat 2)


8 am --

Men's Single Sculls - Bhokanal Dattu (Heat 2)


8:30 am --

Men's Pair - Malkeet Singh & Gurinder Singh (Heat 1)


8:40 am --

Women's Pair - Sanjukta Dung & Harpreet Kaur (Heat 1)


9:10 am --

Women's Double Sculls - Sayali Rajendra Shelake & Pooja (Heat 2)


10 am --

Men's Lightweight Four - India (Heat 2)


Shooting


7 am --

Trap Women Qualification Day 1: Shreyasi Singh, Seema Tomar


8 am --

Trap Men Qualification Day 1: Manavjit Singh Sandhu, Lakshay


8 am --

10m Air Rifle Mixed Team, Qualification: Ravi Kumar, Apurvi Chandela


10 am --

10m Air Pistol Mixed Team, Qualification: Abhishek Verma,

Manu Bhaker

12 pm --

10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Final

3:20 pm --

10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Final


Wrestling


12 pm --

Men's Freestyle qualifications


Sandeep Tomar (57kg)


Bajrang Punia (65kg)


Sushil Kumar

(74kg)


Pawan Kumar (86kg)


Mausam Khatri

(97kg)


6 pm --

Medals rounds


Wushu


8 am --

Men's Changquan Final: Suraj Singh Mayanglambam, Anjul Namdeo


6 pm --

Women's Sanda -52kg Round of 16: Sanathoi Devi Yumnam


6 pm --

Men's Sanda -56kg Round of 32: Santosh Kumar


6 pm --

Men's Sanda -70kg Round of 16: Pardeep Kumar
 

Sanjeev

Core Member
India's schedule on day2

Following is India's Day 2 schedule of competitions at the

6:30 am


Shooting (10m Air Rifle Men Qualification)


Ravi Kumar, Deepak Kumar


7:00 am


Shooting (Trap Women Qualification - Day 2)


Shreyasi Singh,

Seema Tomar

7:30 am


Rowing (Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats)


Rohit Kumar, Bhagwan Singh


7:45 am


Swimming (Men's 200m Individual Medley Heat 3)


Neel Roy


8:00 am


Shooting (Trap Men Qualification - Day 2)


Manavjit Singh Sandhu, Lakshay


Badminton (Women's Team quarterfinals)


India vs Japan


Rowing (Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heats)


Dushyant


Swimming (Men's 800m Freestyle Heat 1)


Advait Page


Taekwondo (Women -53 kg Round of 16)


Latika Bhandari


Wushu (Women's Taijiquan & Taijijian All-Round Gold Medal round)


Sanatombi Chanu Leimapokpam


Wushu (Men's Daoshu & Gunshu All-Round)


Chirag Sharma


Wushu (Men's Nanquan & Nangun All-Round)


Punshiva Meitei Mayanglambam, Sajan Lama


8:22 am


Swimming (Men's 50m Backstroke Heat 1)

Srihari Nataraj, Arvind Mani


8:30 am


Shooting (10m Air Rifle Women Qualification)


Elavenil Valarivan,

Apurvi Chandela

8:40 am


Kabaddi (Women's Team)


India vs Thailand in Group A


Rowing (Men's Lightweight Eight Heat 2)


India


9:00 am


Basketball (Women's Basketball 5x5Preliminary: Group A - Game 7)


India vs Unified Korea


Rowing (Men's Quadruple Sculls Heats)


India


Tennis (Women's Singles Round of 32)


Ankita Raina, Kamran Kaur Thandi


Tennis (Mixed Doubles Round of 32)


Rohan Bopanna-Prarthana Thombare


9:13 am


Swimming (Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Heat 1)


India


9:20 am


Rowing (Women's Four Heats)


India


10:00 am


Handball (Men's Main Round: Group 3 - Match 2)


India vs Malaysia


11:00 am


Tennis (Men's Singles Round of 32)


Prajnesh Gunneswaran, Ramkumar Ramanathan


Tennis (Women's Doubles Round of 32)


Ankita Raina-Prarthana Thombare


12:00 pm


Wrestling (Men's Freestyle 125 kg Qualifications)

Sumit Malik


Wrestling (Women's Freestyle 50 kg Qualifications)


Vinesh Phogat


Wrestling (Women's Freestyle 53 kg Qualifications)


Pinki


Wrestling (Women's Freestyle 57 kg Qualifications)


Pooja Dhanda


Wrestling (Women's Freestyle 62 kg Qualifications)


Sakshi Malik

12:30 pm


Tennis Women's Doubles Round of 32


Rutuja Bhosale-Pranjala Yadlapall


1:00 pm


Badminton (Men's Team quarterfinals)


India vs Indonesia


2:30 pm


Tennis (Men's Doubles Round of 32)


Rohan Bopanna-Divij Sharan, Sumit Nagal-Ramkumar Ramanathan


Volleyball (Men's Team)


India vs Hong Kong, China in Pool F


3:00 pm


Kabaddi (Men's Team)


India vs Korea in Group A


5:00 pm


Artistic Gymnastics Men's Qualification (Subdivision 3)


India


6:00 pm


Wushu (Men's Sanda -56kg Round of 16)


Santosh Kumar


Wushu (Men's Sanda -65kg Round of 16)


Narender Grewal


7:00 pm


Hockey (Men's Team)


India vs Indonesia in Pool A
 
Top