Update #CPLT20 News and Score Updates

D_Major

Administrator
EntMnt Staff
1597841655208.png

August 18, Tuesday
Trinbago Knight Riders vs Guyana Amazon Warriors at 07:30 PM
August 19, Wednesday
Barbados Tridents vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots at 03:00 AM
Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Lucia Zouks at 07:30 PM
August 20, Thursday
Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots at 03:00 AM
St Lucia Zouks vs Barbados Tridents at 07:30 PM
August 21, Friday
Trinbago Knight Riders vs Jamaica Tallawahs at 03:00 AM
August 22, Saturday
St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Zouks at 07:30 PM
August 23, Sunday
Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Jamaica Tallawahs at 03:00 AM
Trinbago Knight Riders v Barbados Tridents at 07:30 PM
August 24, Monday
Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Lucia Zouks at 03:00 AM
August 25, Tuesday
St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs Barbados Tridents at 07:30 PM
August 26, Wednesday
Jamaica Tallawahs vs Guyana Amazon Warriors at 03:00 AM
St Lucia Zouks vs Trinbago Knight Riders at 07:30 PM
August 27, Thursday
Barbados Tridents vs Jamaica Tallawahs at 03:00 AM
St Lucia Zouks vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots at 07:30 PM
August 28, Friday
Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Trinbago Knight Riders at 03:00 AM
August 29, Saturday
Barbados Tridents vs Trinbago Knight Riders at 07:30 PM
August 30, Sunday
St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs Jamaica Tallawahs at 03:00 AM
Barbados Tridents vs St Lucia Zouks at 07:30 PM
August 31, Monday
St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Guyana Amazon Warriors at 03:00 AM
Games Venue: Brian Lara Cricket Academy.
September 01, Tuesday

Jamaica Tallawahs vs Trinbago Knight Riders at 07:30 PM
September 02, Wednesday
Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Barbados Tridents at 03:00 AM
Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots at 07:30 PM
September 03, Thursday
St Lucia Zouks vs Guyana Amazon Warriors at 03:00 AM
Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots at 07:30 PM
September 04, Friday
Barbados Tridents vs Guyana Amazon Warriors at 03:00 AM
September 05, Saturday
Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Lucia Zouks at 07:30 PM
September 06, Sunday
Jamaica Tallawahs vs Barbados Tridents at 03:00 AM
St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs Trinbago Knight Riders at 07:30 PM
September 07, Monday
St Lucia Zouks vs Jamaica Tallawahs 03:00 AM
Semifinal 1: September 08, Friday
Teams: G1 vs G4 at 07:30 PM
Semifinal 2: September 09, Saturday
Teams: G1 vs G3 at 03:00 AM
CPL 2020 Final: September 11, Monday
Teams: Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 at 02:30 AM

FULL SQUADS
Barbados Tridents: Jason Holder (C), Nyeem Young, Johnson Charles, Shai Hope, Hayden Walsh Jr., Ashley Nurse, Jonathan Carter, Raymon Reifer, Justin Greaves, Wahab Riaz, Rashid Khan, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Marcus Stoinis, Harry Gurney, Alex Hales, Kyle Mayers, Joshua Bishop and Shayan Jahangir.
Guyana Amazon Warriors: Kevin Sinclair, Nicholas Pooran, Shimron Hetmyer, Brandon King, Keemo Paul, Sherfane Rutherford, Romario Shepherd, Chandrapaul Hemraj, Odean Smith, Anthony Bramble, Qais Ahmad, Naveen-ul-Haq, Imran Tahir, Ross Taylor, Chris Green, Ashmead Nedd and theirJasdeep Singh.
Jamaica Tallawahs: Rovman Powell (C), Andre Russell, Oshane Thomas, Chadwick Walton, Tabraiz Shamsi, Glenn Phillips, Sandeep Lamichhane, Carlos Brathwaite, Asif Ali, Fidel Edwards, Preston McSween, Andre McCarthy, Nicholas Kirton, Jeavor Royal, Nkrumah Bonner, Veerasammy Permaul and Ryan Persaud.
St. Kitts and Nevis Patriots: Rayad Emrit (C), Dominic Drakes, Evin Lewis, Fabian Allen, Sheldon Cottrell, Denesh Ramdin, Alzarri Joseph, Chris Lynn, Rassie van der Dussen, Ben Dunk, Sohail Tanvir, Ish Sodhi, Dennis Bulli, Joshua Da Silva, Colin Archibald, Jon-Russ Jaggesar and Sunny Sohal.
St. Lucia Zouks: Darren Sammy (C), Kimani Melius, Andre Fletcher, Kesrick Williams, Obed McCoy, Rahkeem Cornwall, Kavem Hodge, Rilee Rossouw, Anrich Nortje, Mohammad Nabi, Colin Ingram, Chemar Holder, Mark Deyal, Noor Ahmad, Leniko Boucher, Javelle Glen and Saad Bin Zafar.
Trinbago Knight Riders: Kieron Pollard (C), Dwayne Bravo, Sunil Narine, Colin Munro, Fawad Ahmed, Darren Bravo, Lendl Simmons, Khary Pierre, Tim Seifert, Sikandar Raza, Anderson Phillip, Pravin Tambe, Jayden Seales, Amir Jangoo, Tion Webster, Akeal Hosein and Ali Khan.

LIVE STREAMING AND TV TELECAST Details
TV – Star Sports

Live Streaming – Fancode
 
Top